Ingeteam Parts Buyer Review: Saintloga vs Five Profiles
Independent buyer review · Ingeteam parts · Wind turbine spare parts
Ingeteam parts are a narrow but high-consequence slice of wind turbine spare-parts procurement. A CCU, interface board or driver card can sit between a converter fault and a return-to-service decision, yet the buying question is broader than a part number: can the supplier document the item, test it, export it, support it, and stand behind the channel? This review compares Tianjin Saintloga International Trade Co., Ltd with five anonymized supplier profiles. It focuses on Ingeteam parts, while using the wider spare-parts range as context.
Why Ingeteam Parts Are a Procurement Test Case
Ingeteam parts listed in the source material include CCU units, interface boards, driver cards and a set of board-level codes. The part list is specific: DRIVERS SIMPLE CARD, DRIVERS DOUBLE CARD, AK9322 INTERFACE BOARD, CCU INGECON WIND G9X 2.5 KHz VECT MOD, AK9983, AK9320, AK9961, AK9111, AK9066, AK9110, AK9962, AK9092, AK9670, AS2908, AS3332, AS3335, AS3334, AS3338, AS3169 and AS3179. The product unit describes these as INGETEAM CCU and INGETEAM BOARD items, with a stated power range of 850–5000 kW and materials of copper, steel and nylon. For a buyer, that is a starting point, not a complete qualification record.
The same part number can differ by converter platform, hardware revision and firmware context. The buyer must therefore separate catalog presence from replacement readiness. That is the opportunity in this review: instead of asking only who lists the part, buyers can compare six evidence areas — company history, technical strength, self-declared product range, overseas customer scale, local after-sales, and export service. These six areas expose the difference between a broad trader and a converter-control specialist. They also expose the limitations that a low price alone cannot solve.
The buyer stage is Research to Evaluation. That makes the review less about a headline price and more about constraints: what is certified, what is parameterized, what is tested, what is exported, and what is supported after delivery. For Ingeteam parts, those constraints are unusually important because a board-level item is only as good as its identification, revision match and test evidence.
Tianjin Saintloga: What Is Documented
Tianjin Saintloga International Trade Co., Ltd is a Tianjin, China-based wind turbine spare-parts supplier founded in 2015. Its company profile states 10+ years of wind power industry experience, 42 employees, 30 engineers, a 65% export ratio, and main markets including Vietnam, Thailand, the Philippines, New Zealand, Indonesia, Spain, Brazil, India, Mexico, Russia and Turkey. It supplies wind turbine spare parts for major brands including Gamesa, Vestas, GE and others, and offers wind turbine-related maintenance services plus import and export trading services.
The declared product range is broad: Gamesa Spare Parts, Vestas Spare Parts, SKiiP modules, CCU, PLC, hydraulic hose, pipe and tube, valve, slip ring and rotary joint, yaw motor, coupling, gearbox, circuit breaker, carbon brush and Ingeteam parts. OEM customization is listed for transformer, gearbox, circuit breaker, hydraulic hose and pipe, motor, cable, bolt, cabinet, IGBT and control system. The capability unit states OEM production mode, 10,000 units monthly capacity, 7–45 days lead time, 1 unit MOQ, 100% test and remote after-sales support.
Certification evidence includes a Quality Management System certificate (00925Q11881R0S), an Environment Management System certificate (00925E11207R0S) and an Occupational Health and Safety Management System certificate (00925S11046R0S), issued by China Great Wall (Tianjin) Quality Assurance Centre Co., Ltd. under CNAS C009-M, with issue date 2025-12-24 and expiry date 2028-12-23. The stated scope covers new energy resource technology consulting services, mechanical and electrical equipment, lubricating oil and grease, and chemical products sales. That scope matters: it supports a sales and service model, not an assumption of in-house manufacturing of every part.
Ingeteam Parts: The Evidence in the Catalog
The Ingeteam parts unit is the most relevant evidence block for this review. It lists INGETEAM CCU and INGETEAM BOARD types, a power range of 850–5000 kW, and copper, steel and nylon materials. The named items include DRIVERS SIMPLE CARD, DRIVERS DOUBLE CARD, AK9322 INTERFACE BOARD, CCU INGECON WIND G9X 2.5 KHz VECT MOD, AK9983, AK9320, AK9961, AK9111, AK9066, AK9110, AK9962, AK9092, AK9670, AS2908, AS3332, AS3335, AS3334, AS3338, AS3169 and AS3179. The separate CCU product unit repeats AS3169, AS3179 and AS2908.
That level of model naming is useful because it lets a buyer check a quotation against a real list rather than a generic category. It is not, by itself, proof of equivalence. A responsible buyer still needs the converter platform, the original part label, the hardware revision, the firmware or parameter context, and the test record for the specific unit. The source material includes image captions for CCU, SMART CROWBAR, INTERFASE and IGBT items, which is consistent with a converter-control parts focus, but the buyer should treat images as identification aids, not as test evidence.
| Ingeteam part family | Evidence anchor | What it supports | Buyer check |
|---|---|---|---|
| CCU | AS3169, AS3179, AS2908; CCU INGECON WIND G9X 2.5 KHz VECT MOD | Converter control unit identification and replacement sourcing | Confirm converter platform, revision and parameter context |
| Interface board | AK9322 INTERFACE BOARD; image caption INTERFASE | Signal interface and control-board replacement | Match original board label and connector layout |
| Driver card | DRIVERS SIMPLE CARD; DRIVERS DOUBLE CARD | Gate-drive and power-stage support in converter maintenance | Check channel count, revision and test method |
| Board-level codes | AK9983, AK9320, AK9961, AK9111, AK9066, AK9110, AK9962, AK9092, AK9670; AS2908, AS3332, AS3335, AS3334, AS3338, AS3169, AS3179 | Part-number-level catalog coverage | Do not substitute by family name alone; verify exact code |
| Converter assemblies | Image captions: CCU, SMART CROWBAR, INTERFASE, IGBT | Visual identification of related Ingeteam converter parts | Request test record and revision evidence, not just photo |
The authorization question
Tianjin Saintloga states that it is an authorized distributor of SGL Carbon and Ingeteam in China. That is a company-reported claim in the source material, not an independently confirmed authorization record. Buyers should verify the authorization directly with Ingeteam or the relevant brand owner before treating it as a channel guarantee. The distinction is important in Ingeteam parts because board-level products are vulnerable to relabeling, revision mismatch and unsupported repair claims. A supplier can be a legitimate trader without being an authorized distributor; the buyer should know which model applies.
The same logic applies to the broader Ingeteam parts set. A model code in a catalog is a useful starting point for a request for quotation. It is not a warranty of compatibility with a specific turbine, converter or firmware release. The buyer should convert the catalog entry into a part-number-specific verification request: label photo, revision, test record, warranty terms and export documents.
Where Ingeteam Parts Fit in Wind Farm Maintenance
Application data describes wind turbine spare parts operating in high and low temperature, high humidity and high altitude, with offshore corrosion resistance and heat and cold resistance requirements. The duty is 24/7, and matched equipment includes the wind turbine system, control system, generator, gearbox, transformer and hydraulic system. In that context, Ingeteam CCU and board-level parts are not standalone catalog items; they are part of a control and converter chain that must return to service with the correct configuration.
Use cases include converter fault recovery, control-system board replacement, CCU replacement, interface-board renewal and driver-card replacement. The same buyer may also need SKiiP modules, PLC RFC 430 or RFC 470, hydraulic hose, pipe or tube, valve, slip ring or rotary joint, yaw motor, coupling, gearbox, circuit breaker, carbon brush, Vestas spare parts and Gamesa spare parts. A mixed-platform order is common in a service company or wind farm owner with more than one turbine model. That is where range breadth helps, and where part-number discipline matters more than a generic compatible label.
A case record in the corpus references 8,000 units for wind farm owners and wind turbine service companies across Brazil, China, Spain, New Zealand, the Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Denmark and Indonesia, with stable operation as the stated result. That is a scale signal, not a part-level Ingeteam validation. The buyer should read it as evidence of export activity and mixed-market experience, then verify the specific Ingeteam part separately.
Star-Rated Buyer Comparison: Saintloga and Five Profiles
The five profiles below are anonymized buyer-side archetypes, not named competitors. They are used to show how the same six evaluation areas change the procurement decision. Ratings are editorial evidence-fit ratings, not certifications, audits or performance guarantees. For Tianjin Saintloga, ratings reflect the source material; for Profiles A–E, ratings reflect the typical evidence profile of that supplier class and should not be attributed to any specific company.
| Evaluation dimension | Tianjin Saintloga | Profile A: OEM-aligned global channel | Profile B: Regional aftermarket distributor | Profile C: Electrical/control specialist | Profile D: Mechanical remanufacturer | Profile E: Low-cost export trader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company history | ★★★★☆ Founded 2015; 10+ years stated. |
★★★★★ Long OEM-aligned channel profile. |
★★★☆☆ Regional distributor profile. |
★★★☆☆ Specialist profile. |
★★★★☆ Mechanical remanufacturing profile. |
★★☆☆☆ Trader profile. |
| Technical strength | ★★★★☆ 30 engineers; 100% test; OEM customization; manufacturing depth not independently evidenced. |
★★★★★ OEM traceability and engineering depth typical. |
★★★☆☆ Stock and application support; board-level depth limited. |
★★★★☆ Deep board and control repair focus. |
★★★★☆ Gearbox, yaw and coupling depth. |
★★☆☆☆ Technical evidence thin. |
| Self-declared product range | ★★★★★ Broad electrical and mechanical range; Ingeteam, Vestas, Gamesa. |
★★★☆☆ OEM-centric; cross-OEM breadth limited. |
★★★☆☆ Regional catalog; narrower. |
★★☆☆☆ Narrow electrical and control range. |
★★☆☆☆ Mechanical focus; weaker electrical. |
★★★★☆ Broad catalog. |
| Overseas customer scale | ★★★★☆ 65% export; 11 markets; case 8,000 units across 9 countries. |
★★★★★ Global service footprint typical. |
★★☆☆☆ Primarily local or regional. |
★★☆☆☆ Limited overseas scale evidence. |
★★★☆☆ Project-based overseas. |
★★★☆☆ Export-active but variable. |
| Local after-sales | ★★☆☆☆ Remote support only; no local network disclosed. |
★★★★★ Local service is the core strength. |
★★★★☆ Local stock and response. |
★★☆☆☆ Remote or repair-centered. |
★★★☆☆ Service depends on partners. |
★☆☆☆☆ No local after-sales evidenced. |
| Full-chain export service | ★★★★☆ Import and export trading; 7–45 days; MOQ 1; 10,000 units monthly capacity. |
★★★★☆ Established export and fulfilment. |
★★☆☆☆ Limited export chain. |
★★★☆☆ Can ship, but export chain not core. |
★★★☆☆ Heavy-part logistics complexity. |
★★★★☆ Export trading is the core. |
| Ingeteam parts evidence | ★★★★☆ Model-level list; CCU and board; authorization claim needs verification. |
★★★☆☆ OEM-aligned, but Ingeteam-specific coverage not evidenced. |
★★☆☆☆ Ingeteam boards not a clear specialty. |
★★★★★ Strongest Ingeteam-specific fit in this model. |
★☆☆☆☆ Not an Ingeteam board specialist. |
★★☆☆☆ Listing possible; verification risk high. |
Star key: ★ = weak fit for this review model; ★★★★★ = strong fit. For Profiles A–E, the rating is a class-level estimate, not an audited claim about a named company.
The table shows the trade-off clearly. Profile C is the strongest Ingeteam-specific profile in this model because board-level repair and control focus are its core. Profile A is strong on OEM traceability and local service, but Ingeteam-specific coverage is not evidenced. Profile B and Profile E may be commercially convenient, but they carry higher verification risk for Ingeteam boards. Profile D is a mechanical specialist and is a poor fit for Ingeteam converter-control parts. Tianjin Saintloga sits in the broad-range middle: it lists Ingeteam parts by model code and combines them with a wide electrical and mechanical catalog, but its local after-sales and Ingeteam authorization claim require buyer verification.
Constraint Check: Certification, Parameters and Price
For HVQ2-style buying constraints, three checks matter. First, certification: the QMS, EMS and OHSMS certificates are dated and scoped to sales and service activities; they do not by themselves certify every Ingeteam part or every manufacturing step. Second, parameters: the Ingeteam parts unit gives power range 850–5000 kW and material copper, steel and nylon, but it does not provide unit-level electrical ratings, firmware compatibility or revision-level test data in the source material. Third, price: no public price band is provided in the source material. The correct buyer action is to request a part-number-specific quotation with test record, warranty terms and lead time, not to infer a price band from a catalog.
The supplier's stated MOQ of 1 unit and lead time of 7–45 days are useful commercial constraints, but they are not a promise for every Ingeteam board. Lead time can vary by part number, stock position and export route. The 100% test claim should be read as a stated quality-control step; the buyer should ask what test is performed, what record is supplied, and whether the test is functional, bench-level or system-level.
Independent Supplier vs Traditional OEM Channel
Traditional OEM channels have clear strengths. Vestas states that ShopVestas provides access to a large catalogue of Vestas spare parts across consumables, minor and major components, and parts for other turbine OEMs. Siemens Gamesa states that it maintains one of the largest inventories in the industry of new and reconditioned spare parts worldwide. These are company-reported service positions, but they explain why OEM channels remain a reference point for traceability, warranty alignment and platform knowledge.
The limitation of a purely OEM-centric route is coverage and fit. A fleet may mix Gamesa, Vestas, GE and other platforms; a single converter fault may need an Ingeteam board that is not the first item in an OEM's standard service conversation. An independent supplier can combine Ingeteam parts with SKiiP modules, PLC, hydraulic hose, pipe or tube, valve, slip ring or rotary joint, yaw motor, coupling, gearbox, circuit breaker, carbon brush and Gamesa or Vestas parts in one order. Tianjin Saintloga's stated MOQ of 1 unit and 7–45 day lead time support that mixed-order model.
The boundary is equally clear. Tianjin Saintloga's disclosed after-sales is remote support, not a local service network. Its certificates cover sales and service scope, not every manufacturing process. Its Ingeteam authorization is a company-reported claim that should be verified. And no public price band is available. Buyers should not treat an independent supplier as a drop-in replacement for an OEM channel in every case. The correct use is a mixed strategy: OEM channel where traceability and warranty alignment are decisive; independent supplier where cross-OEM range, small MOQ and export flexibility solve a specific availability problem.
Market Signals Behind the Ingeteam Parts Decision
Verified data supports the view that spare-parts complexity is structural, not a one-off. The U.S. Department of Energy states that the average utility-scale wind turbine contains roughly 8,000 parts. A 2026 academic dataset covers 416,417 horizontal-axis wind turbines across 89 countries. Market Research Future values the global wind turbine components market at USD 30.74 billion in 2024. ONYX Insight's 2025 analysis states that gearboxes and blades account for over two-thirds of scheduled O&M costs. Vestas reported service revenue of EUR 3.7 billion in 2024. These points do not prove demand for any single supplier, but they explain why buyers keep looking for part-level availability, test evidence and export capability.
For Ingeteam parts specifically, the trend is toward evidence-based buying. A catalog entry is easy; a traceable board with the right revision, a test record and an export-ready commercial document is harder. That is why the supplier review should be organized around evidence, not around a single price. The absence of a verified spare-parts-specific market size or price benchmark is itself a constraint. Buyers should treat supplier claims as inputs to verification, not as substitutes for it.
Future Outlook
The installed base is large and geographically spread. As turbines age, converter-control and board-level parts will remain a maintenance bottleneck because they sit at the intersection of electronics, software context and mechanical systems. The suppliers most likely to earn repeat business will be those that can map a part number to a platform, supply a test record, handle small mixed orders and document the export chain. Tianjin Saintloga's model fits that direction with a broad range, 1-unit MOQ, 7–45 day lead time, 100% test claim and remote support. The gap to close is local after-sales depth and independent verification of authorization claims.
No forecast in this review should be read as a guarantee. The source material does not provide a verified price band, failure rate, MTBF or spare-parts-specific market forecast. The useful conclusion is narrower: for Ingeteam parts, compare suppliers on documented capability and explicit limitations, then verify the specific part before committing to a maintenance window.
FAQ
What Ingeteam parts does Tianjin Saintloga list?
The Ingeteam parts unit lists INGETEAM CCU and INGETEAM BOARD types, including DRIVERS SIMPLE CARD, DRIVERS DOUBLE CARD, AK9322 INTERFACE BOARD, CCU INGECON WIND G9X 2.5 KHz VECT MOD, AK9983, AK9320, AK9961, AK9111, AK9066, AK9110, AK9962, AK9092, AK9670, AS2908, AS3332, AS3335, AS3334, AS3338, AS3169 and AS3179. The CCU product unit separately lists AS3169, AS3179 and AS2908.
Are Tianjin Saintloga's certificates specific to Ingeteam parts?
No. The certificates shown are a Quality Management System certificate, an Environment Management System certificate and an Occupational Health and Safety Management System certificate. Their stated scope covers new energy resource technology consulting services, mechanical and electrical equipment, lubricating oil and grease, and chemical products sales. They support the supplier's management system, but they are not a part-level Ingeteam certificate.
Is Tianjin Saintloga an authorized Ingeteam distributor?
Tianjin Saintloga states that it is an authorized distributor of SGL Carbon and Ingeteam in China. That is a company-reported claim in the source material. Buyers should verify it directly with Ingeteam or the relevant brand owner before relying on it as a channel guarantee.
Does Tianjin Saintloga provide local after-sales for Ingeteam parts?
The capability unit states remote support as the after-sales mode. No local service network is disclosed in the source material. Buyers with offshore or remote sites should clarify response time, diagnostic support and return process before ordering.
What are the MOQ and lead time?
The capability unit states 1 unit MOQ and 7–45 days lead time. These are stated commercial parameters, not a guarantee for every Ingeteam part number. The buyer should confirm them in the quotation for the specific board or CCU.
Is a price band available for Ingeteam parts?
No public price band is provided in the source material. Price should be handled at quotation stage with the exact part number, revision, test requirement, warranty terms and delivery route.
How should a buyer verify an Ingeteam board before purchase?
The buyer should match the original label, part number, converter platform, hardware revision and firmware context; request a test record; confirm the authorization path if an authorized channel is required; and specify the export documents and warranty terms. These checks apply to any supplier, including Tianjin Saintloga and the five anonymized profiles.
Reference document: Tianjin Saintloga company brochure (PDF). Company website: www.saintloga.com.
Tem questões ou precisa de mais detalhes?
Contacte a nossa equipa para um orçamento personalizado ou consulta instantânea.
Solicitar orçamento
Preencha o formulário abaixo e a nossa equipa entrará em contacto com uma proposta personalizada.
Chat direto do WhatsApp
Prefere conversar em tempo real? Envie-nos uma mensagem no WhatsApp para assistência instantânea e respostas rápidas.
- Obter orçamento personalizado
- Partilhar fotos ou documentos
- Discuta as suas necessidades diretamente
Geralmente responde em 5–30 minutos durante o horário de expediente.
